Staff Directory

Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Phone
Finance Laura Tye Executive Assistant to the Dir. of Finance (254) 298-5631
Finance Sandra Rowe Accounting Technician (254) 298-5631
Human Resources Ashley Cooper HR Manager (254) 298-5255
Human Resources Melissa King HR Generalist (254) 298-5256
Human Resources Elizabeth Villarrel HR Generalist (254) 298-5650
Information Technology  Brandon Harris Assistant Director of Information Technology (254) 298-5200
Information Technology  Rod Robinson Telecomm and Network
Library Mary Garza Circulation Supervisor (254) 298-5556
Library Cassi Coates Outreach Coordinator (254) 298-5288
Library Circulation Desk (254) 298-5556
Library Children's Department (254) 298-5557
Library Reference Desk (254) 298-5702
Marketing & Communications Brenda Aponte Marketing Assistant (254) 298-5605
Marketing & Communications Heather Bates Director of Marketing & Communications (254) 298-5605
Marketing & Communications Laura Rowland Multimedia Specialist (254) 298-5600
Marketing & Communications Teresa Anderson Destination Marketing Manager (254) 298-5649
Marketing & Communications Kiara Nowlin Communications Specialist (254) 298-5605
Miller Springs Nature Center City of Belton Parks & Rec (254) 933-5860
Miller Springs Nature Center  U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (254) 986-2915
Parks & Recreation Kevin Beavers Director (254) 298-5690
Parks & Recreation Chuck Ramm Assistant Director (254) 298-5544
Parks & Recreation Mike Hemker Assistant Director (254) 298-5690
Parks & Recreation Richard Fibish Recreation Superintendent (254) 298-5410
Parks & Recreation Blake Starkey Summit Recreation Center Manager (254) 298-5408
Parks & Recreation Alex Beaver Operations Coordinator (254) 298-5435
Parks & Recreation Lisa Seraceno Sammons Community Center Coordinator (254) 298-5597
Parks & Recreation Tracy Klusacek Athletics Coordinator (254) 298-5582
Parks & Recreation Amanda Weckbacher Special Events & Wellness Coordinator (254) 298-5774
Parks & Recreation Miranda Lugo Wilson Recreation Center Coordinator (254) 298-5737
Parks & Recreation Holly Leiferman Senior Special Events Coordinator (254) 298-5440
Planning & Development Breanne Marks Office Assistant (254) 298-5417
Parks & Recreation Chelsea Butler Special Events Coordinator (254) 298-5418
Parks & Recreation Susanna Mendez Administrative Assistant-Volunteers (254) 298-5563
Parks & Recreation Terri Holloway Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5474
Parks & Recreation Hillcrest Cemetery (254) 773-4626
Parks & Recreation Terri Holloway Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5474
Parks & Recreation Lions Junction Family Water Park (254) 298-5920
Parks & Recreation Sammons Community Center (254) 298-5403
Parks & Recreation Lisa Saraceno Sammons Community Center Manager (254) 298-5597
Parks & Recreation Judy Pelzel Recreation Specialist
Parks & Recreation Sammons Park Indoor Pool (254) 298-5930
Parks & Recreation Summit Recreation Center (254) 298-5348
Parks & Recreation Blake Starkey Summit Recreation Center Manager (254) 298-5408
Parks & Recreation Alex Beaver Operations Coordinator (254) 298-5435
Parks & Recreation Dakota Mayfield Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5430
Parks & Recreation Wilson Park Recreation Center (254) 298-5740
Parks & Recreation Robert "Peanut" Henderson Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5416
Parks & Recreation Warrick Craig Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5740
Parks & Recreation Frank W. Mayborn Convention Center (254) 298-5720
Parks & Recreation Magnolia Bates Food & Beverage Coordinator (254) 298-5381
Planning & Development Kathie Gover Administrative Assistant (254) 298-5668
Planning & Development Brian Chandler Director of Planning & Development, AICP (254) 298-5668
Planning & Development Mark Baker Principal Planner (254) 298-5668
Planning & Development Nancy Whetstone Development Coordinator (254) 298-5269
Planning & Development Barbara Morgenroth Permits Supervisor (254) 298-5269
Planning & Development Jason Deckman Planner (design, platting and zoning case manager) (254) 298-5668
Planning & Development TaNicia Wydermyre Planning Tech (applications, boards & commissions) (254) 298-5271
Planning & Development Kelly Atkinson Neighborhood Services Planner (254) 298-5276
Planning & Development Dan Kelleher Main Street Manager (254) 298-5378
Public Works  Kenton Moffett Assistant Director of Public Works
Public Works  James Billeck Deputy City Engineer (254) 298-5620
Public Works  Fleet Services (254) 298-5158
Public Works  Kirk Scopac Fleet Services Director (254) 298-5158
Public Works  Recycling (254) 298-5725
Public Works  Temple Landfill (254) 778-6292
Public Works  Solid Waste (254) 298-5725
Public Works  Sylvester Taplin Operations Manager (254) 298-5725
Public Works  Justin Brantley Director of Solid Waste Services
Public Works  Candace Hout Business Manager (254) 298-5181
Public Works  Storm Water Management Program (254) 298-5625
Public Works  Amber Kelley Storm Water Program Specialist (254) 298-5625
Public Works  Transportation Services (254) 298-5653
Public Works  Jeremy Schroeder Streets & Drainage Manager (254) 298-5653
Public Works  Traffic Signal Division (254) 298-5653
Public Works  Utility Services (254) 298-5611
Public Works  Carrie Weir Deputy Utility Director (254) 298-5611
Public Works  Colton Migura Water Treatment Manager (254) 298-5940
Public Works  John Young Utility Manager (254) 298-5611
Environmental Programs  Kelli Bremer Environmental Programs Technician (254) 298-5622
Environmental Programs  Cody Simons, R Environmental Programs Technician (254) 298-5238
Environmental Programs  Heather Wilson-Ellis, Utility Compliance Coordinator (254) 298-5619
Environmental Programs  Mildred Hill Environmental Programs Manager (254) 298-5265
Wastewater Collection John Young Utility Manager (254) 298-5611
Temple-Belton Wastewater Treatment Plant  Randy Lock Chief Operator, Brazos River Authority
Utility Services Carrie Weir Deputy Utility Director (254) 298-5804
Utility Services Daniel Potell Industrial Pretreatment Coordinator, Brazos River (254) 231-4231
Water Treatment Colton Migura Water Treatment Manager (254) 298-5940
Temple Municipal Court  (254) 298-5687
Temple Police Department Jonathon McGinley
Temple Police Department Unit, COPS
Temple Police Department Shawn M Reynolds Chief Executive Officer
Transform Temple Buford Craig Director of Transform Temple (254) 298-5995
Transform Temple Thomas Dickerson Senior Code Officer (254) 298-5671
Transform Temple Rolando Gonzalez Resource Coordinator (254) 298-5808
Transform Temple Justin Penney Transformation Agent (254) 298-5998
Transform Temple Jeffery Scharp Code Compliance Officer (254) 298-5603
Transform Temple Phillip Solis Lead Agent (254) 298-5996
Transform Temple Teresa Stockton Administrative Assistant (254) 298-5275
Housing & Community Development Nancy Glover Director (254) 298-5997
Transform Temple Brittany Chopane Resources Coordinator (254) 298-5712
City Hall (254) 298-5700
Animal Services (254) 298-5732
Animal Services Amy Strunk Senior Animal Control Officer (254) 298-5732
Animal Services James Martin Operations Supervisor
City Attorney's Office (254) 298-5674
City Attorney's Office Kathryn Davis City Attorney
City Council (254) 298-5700
City Council Tim Davis Mayor (254) 298-5700
City Council Jessica Walker Councilmember District 1 (254) 298-5700
City Council Judy Morales Councilmember District 2 (254) 298-5700
City Council Susan Long Councilmember District 3 (254) 298-5700
City Council Wendell Williams Councilmember District 4 (254) 298-5700
City Manager  (254) 298-5600
City Manager  Brynn Myers City Manager (254) 298-5600
City Manager  Erin Smith, AICP Assistant City Manager (254) 298-5600
City Manager  Gloria Elder Chief of Staff (254) 298-5646
City Manager  Christina Morales Executive Assistant to the City Manager (254) 298-5600
City Manager  David Olson, P.E. Assistant City Manager (254) 298-5600
City Manager  Performance Excellence (254) 298-5605
Performance Excellence Stacey Hawkins Director of Performance Excellence (254) 298-5600
City Secretary (254) 298-5700
City Secretary Jana Lewellen City Secretary (254) 298-5700
Code Compliance (254) 298-5670
Code Compliance Craig Buford Transform Temple Director (254) 298-5995
Code Compliance Tom Dickerson Senior Code Officer (254) 298-5671
Building Inspections and Permits (254) 298-5640
Building Inspections and Permits Lynn Barrett Assistant Director of Planning (254) 298-5640
Building Inspections and Permits Brian Kosel Building Official (254) 298-5640
Building Inspections and Permits Barbara Morgenroth Permit Supervisor (254) 298-5446
Building Inspections and Permits Robin Andrews Permit Assistant (254) 298-5929
Draughon-Miller Central Texas Regional Airport (254) 298-5770
Draughon-Miller Central Texas Regional Airport Kelli Tibbit Airport Service Coordinator (254) 298-5773
Building Inspections and Permits Misty Carver Permit Technician (254) 298-5640
Building Inspections and Permits Nancy Whetstone Development Coordinator (254) 298-5269
Draughon-Miller Central Texas Regional Airport Sean Parker Director of Airport (254) 298-5770
Finance (254) 298-5631
Finance Traci Barnard, CPA, Director of Finance (254) 298-5631
Finance Melissa Przybylski, CPA Asst. Director of Finance (254) 298-5631
Finance Stacey Reisner, CPA Treasury & Grants Manager (254) 298-5631
Finance Jennifer Emerson Director of Budget (254) 298-5631
Finance Sherry Pogor Financial Analyst (254) 298-5631
Finance Erica Glover Senior Accountant (254) 298-5631
Finance Jamie Snyder Accountant (254) 298-5631
Finance Jess Martin Payroll Manager (254) 298-5631
Finance Regina Simmone Accounting Specialist (254) 298-5631
Finance Robby Schimmels Financial Analyst (254) 298-5458
Fire and Rescue  (254) 298-5682
Fire and Rescue  Mitch Randles Fire Chief (254) 298-5682
Fire and Rescue  Landy Setzer Fire Marshall (254) 298-5694
Fire and Rescue  Jonathan Christian Assistant Fire Chief
Fire and Rescue  Sam Hendricks Training Chief
Geographic Information Systems (254) 298-5200
Geographic Information Systems Heather Bigham, GISP GIS Manager (254) 298-5200
Human Resources (254) 298-5650
Human Resources Tara Raymore Director of Human Resources (254) 298-5650
Human Resources Tammy Fennell Assistant Director of Human Resources
Human Resources Jennifer Jarosek HR Generalist (254) 298-5252
Human Resources Marisol Reyes HR Technician
Information Technology  (254) 298-5200
Information Technology  Kellie Brown Assistant Director
Information Technology  Alan DeLoera Director of Information Technology (254) 298-5200
Information Technology  Mercedes Deaton System Analyst of Public Safety
Information Technology  GIS Mapping & Technology (254) 298-5665
Information Technology  Theresa Singh GIS Analyst (254) 298-5665
Library (254) 298-5556
Library Reference Staff (254) 298-5702
Library Erin Gaines Children's Librarian (254) 298-5557
Marketing & Communications
Marketing & Communications Lindsay Francis Communications Specialist (254) 298-5602
Marketing & Communications Jonathan Logue Communications Manager (254) 298-5586
Marketing & Communications Sennett Farias Communications Specialist
Mayor's Office  (254) 298-5700
City Council Tim Davis Mayor (254) 298-5700
Miller Springs Nature Center City of Temple Parks & Rec (254) 298-5690
Parks & Recreation (254) 298-5690
Parks & Recreation Jeff Ward Director of Golf (254) 298-5012
Parks & Recreation Alexis Arguelles Recreation Specialist - Athletics (254) 298-5588
Parks & Recreation Belinda Garcia Recreation Coordinator (254) 298-5733
Parks & Recreation Robert "Peanut" Henderson Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5416
Parks & Recreation Donna Dixon Operations Manager Hillcrest Cemetery (254) 773-4626
Parks & Recreation Program Volunteer
Parks & Recreation Clarence Martin Gym (254) 298-5582
Parks & Recreation Gober Party House (254) 298-5690
Parks & Recreation Belinda Garcia Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5733
Parks & Recreation Kassy Loftin Recreation Specialist (254) 298-5415
Parks & Recreation Miranda Lugo Wilson Recreation Center Coordinator (254) 298-5737
Parks & Recreation Sammons Golf Course (254) 771-2030
Parks & Recreation Jeff Ward Director of Golf (254) 298-5012
Parks & Recreation Matthew Clark Assistant Director of Golf (254) 298-2027
Parks & Recreation Ron Germann Operations Manager (254) 298-5720
Parks & Recreation James Thompson Event Coordinator (254) 298-5721
Planning & Development (254) 298-5668
Planning & Development Brian Chandler Director of Planning & Development, AICP (254) 298-5668
Planning & Development Lynn Barrett Assistant Director of Planning & Development, AICP (254) 298-5669
Public Works  (254) 298-5621
Public Works  Don Bond, P.E.,CFM Director of Public Works (254) 298-5621
Public Works  Engineering (254) 298-5660
Public Works  Richard Wilson P.E., CFM City Engineer / Floodplain Administrator (254) 298-5660
Public Works  Kenny Henderson Transportation Director (254) 298-5653
Public Works  Michael Phillips Traffic Signal Manager (254) 298-5653
Environmental Programs  (254) 298-5619
Wastewater Collection  (254) 298-5611
Wastewater Collection Carrie Weir Deputy Utility Director (254) 298-5611
Temple-Belton Wastewater Treatment Plant  (254) 742-0644
Water Distribution  (254) 298-5611
Water Distribution John Young Utility Manager (254) 298-5611
Water Treatment (254) 298-5940
Purchasing (254) 298-5655
Temple Municipal Court (254) 298-5687
Temple Municipal Court Kathleen Person Municipal Court Judge (254) 298-5687
Temple Police Department (254) 298-5500
Transform Temple (254) 298-5670
Transform Temple Chad Parsons Assistant Director of Transform Temple (254) 298-5994
Temple Visitor Center  (254) 298-5418
Marketing & Communications - Discover Temple Sandy Freeman Office Assistant - Visitors Center (254) 298-5605
Tool Library (254) 298-5670
Utility Business Office (254) 298-5616
Utility Business Office Heather Mikulas Director of Utility Business Office (254) 298-5616
Web Contact
Parks & Recreation Michael B Hicks Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum Manager (254) 298-5194
Parks & Recreation Angela McCleaf Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum Curator (254) 298-5165
Parks & Recreation Cynthia Kamstra Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum Coordinator (254) 298-5175
Parks & Recreation Genevieve Stockburger Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum Education Coordinator (254) 298-5167
Parks & Recreation Jordyn Rodriguez Temple Railroad & Heritage Museum Development Assistant (254) 298-5450
Marketing & Communications Cody Weems Public Relations Coordinator (254) 298-5605
Marketing & Communications Emily Parks Public Relations Manager (254) 298-5605
Marketing & Communications - Discover Temple Joni Lange Sales & Marketing Specialist (254) 298-5605